Auglaize County, Ohio

History and Genealogy



Ahnentafel Chart of Helen Silvey

For more information contact Helen Silvey at: Helen_Silvey@bbs.macnexus.org or:
7685 Sunmore Lane
Sacramento, CA. 95828

FIRST GENERATION

2. SILVEY, Carol Joseph, 25 Dec., 1911, Sacramento, Ca. m. 1940

3. GRAHAM, Helen Louise, 28 Dec., 1916, Ansonia, Oh.

SECOND GENERATION

4. SILVEY, Frank Joseph, 14 Jan., 1874, Providence, R.I., d. 1965 Sacramento, m. 1899 Sacramento

5. MARTIN, Mary Emelia, 3 Dec., 1879, Treceria, Portugal, d. 1956 Sacramento

6. GRAHAM, Jesse Byron, 2 Feb., 1892, Licking Co., Oh., d. 1949 San Diego, m. 1913 Covington, Ky.,

7. GUY, Hazel Belle, 14 Dec., 1880, Ithaca, Oh., d. 1966 Sacramento

THIRD GENERATION

12. GRAHAM, James Arthur, 1867, Logan Co., Oh., d. 1942, San Diego, m. 1890 Auglaize Co., Oh.

13. REINHART, Sophia Elizabeth, 1872, Auglaize Co., Oh., d. 1928 San Diego

14. GUY, Samuel Martin, 1841, Preble Co., Oh., d. 1924 Los Angeles Co., m. 1867, Preble Co., Oh.

15. LINDSAY, Harriet Louise Victoria, 1848/9, Preble Co., Oh. d. 1900, Dayton

FOURTH GENERATION

24. GRAHAM, John Lambert, 1835, Utica, Oh. d.1908, Roundhead, Oh., m. 1753 Logan Co., Oh.

25. MILLER, Elizabeth Ann, 1842, Huntsville, Oh., d. 1912, Lakeview, Oh.

26. REINHART, Josiah, 1853, Auglaize Co., Oh. m.

27. BECHDOLT, Lavinia, 1848, Oh., d. 1879, Auglaize Co., Oh.

28. GUY, Matthew, 1802, Pa., Civil War, d.1880, Ithaca, Oh., m. 1833, Lancaster, Pa.

29. SENTMAN, Sarah Ann, 1815, Pa., d. 1898, Greenville, Oh.

30. LINDSAY, Dr. William, 1795, N.C., Rev. War,d. 1876, W. Alexandria, Oh., m. 1843, Troy, Oh.

31. WILKINSON, Emeline, 1821, Warren Co., Oh., d. 1894/5 Hartford, Van Buren Co., Ind.

FIFTH GENERATION

48. GRAHAM, Henry, Jr., 1800 Armagh Co. Ire., d. 1857, Logan Co., Oh., m.1832, Licking Co., Oh.

49. LA RUE, Piety, ca 1803;, Va., d. ca 1866 Bellefontaine, Oh.

50. MILLER, Isaac, ca 1821, Pa/Oh. d. Logan Co., Oh. m. 1841

51. MC ILVAINE, Hannah, ca 1819, Norwood Twp., Logan Co. or Northwood, NY. d 1875, Logan Ca., Oh.

52. REINHART, George, 1822, Alsace, France, d. 1908, Polk Co., Ore., m. 1850, Logan Co., Oh.

53. MC KINNON, Nancy, 1832, Logan Co., Oh., d. 1855, Auglaize Co., Oh.

54. BECHDOLT, Samuel, 1810, Lancaster Co., Pa.,d. 1890, Oh. m. 1834 Montgomery Co., Oh.

55. FOUTS, Sophia, 1806, Oh., d. 1889, Auglaize Co., Oh.

58. SENTMAN, Lawrence, Jr., Rev. War, b. 13 Jan 1759, Wurtemburg, Germany, m. 1800 Philadelphia, Pa.

59. HENRY, Mary Elizabeth

60. LINDSAY, Samuel, 1760, m. 1790

61. WILSON, Eleanor, Jr., 1772, S.C., d. 1849, Preble Co., Oh.

SIXTH GENERATION

98. LAREW, Jacob, ca 1779 Va., d. 1802 Washington Co., Oh., m.

99. LARUE, Elizabeth, 1784 Va.

102. Mc Ilvaine, James, b. 1793, PA d. 18 Jul 1876, McArthur Twp., Logan Co., OH

103. Elizabeth, b. ca 1790 d. 22 Oct 1872, Logan Co., OH

104. REINHART, Michael, 1789 France, m.

105. Madeline, 1800, d. 1888

106. MC KINNON, Josiah, 1804 Clark Co., Oh., d. 1837 Logan Co., Oh. m. 1826 Clark Co., Oh.

107. HARRISON, Catherine Griffin, 1801 Ky., d. 1876 Clark Co., Oh.

108. BECHDOLT, William 1782 Lancaster Co., Pa., d. 1870 Auglaize Co., Oh., m.

109. Mary Magdalene, 1784, d. 1846 Auglaize Co., Oh.

110. FOUTS, Jacob, 1781 Rowan Co., N.C., d. 1864 Germantown, Oh., m. 1808 Randolph Co., NC

111. PLUMMER, Elizabeth, 1784 Montgomery Co., Oh., d. 1848 Germantown, Oh.

116. SENTMAN, Lawrence, ca 1730, Germany

118. HEINRICH, Peter

122. WILSON, James, m.

123. Eleanor, Sr.

SEVENTH GENERATION

196. LARUE, John 1746, d. 1796 Frederick Co., Va. m. 1798

197. JACKSON, Hannah, 1772 Long Marsh, Va.

198. LARUE, Peter, 1745 Long Marsh, Va., d. 1816 m

199. LARUE, Elizabeth 1748 Frederick, Va., d. 1815 Hampshire Co., Va.

212. MC KINNON, Daniel, 1767 Pa., d. 1837 Clark Co., Oh., m. 1789

213. HARRISON, Nancy, 1772 Pa., d. 1856, Logan Co., Oh.

214. HARRISON, Lawrence, ca 1767 Rev. War, d. 1813 Champaign Co., Oh., m.

215. ALLISON, Mary, ca 1767, Va.

216. BECHTEL, John, 1740 Rev. War, d. 1810 Lancaster Co., Pa., m.

217. Anna Maria, d. 1824

220. FOUTS, John, 1747 Md., d. 1821 Randolph Co., N.C., m.

221. YOUNCE, Mary Magdalena 1747, d. 1812

222. PLUMMER, Philemon, ca 1726 Pr. Geo. Co., Md. d. ca 1807, Montgomery Co., Oh., m. ca 1776, N.C.

223. ?RING/KING, Sophia, 1749, d. 1816, Montgomery Co., Oh.

EIGHTH GENERATION

392. LARUE, Jacob, ca 1715 Philadelphia, d. 1778 Hampshire Co., Va., m

393. Mary

396. LARUE, Jacob, ca 1715 Philadelphia, d. 1778 Hampshire Co., Va., m.

397 Mary

398. LARUE, Isaac, Sr. Rev. War, 1712 Hunterdon Co., N.J., d. 1795 Berryville, Va., m. 1743 N.J.

399. CARMAN, Phebe, 1725 Berryville, Va., d. ca 1804 Berryville, Va

.426. HARRISON, William, Maj. Rev. War, b. ca 1740 Va., d. 1782, Sandusky, Oh., m. ca 1765

427. CRAWFORD, Sarah, ca 1748 Fayette co., Pa., d. 1838 Fayette Ca., Va.

428. HARRISON, Lawrence, 1720, Essex Co., Va. d. ca 1769 Pa., m.

429. MARMADUKE?, Catherine ca 1730, d. 1836 Harrison Co., Ky.

430. ALLISON, Charles, d. 1787

432. BECHTOL, Philip

440. PFOUTS, John Michael,1724 Palatinate, d. ca 1803 Randolph Co.,N.C. m. ca 1746 German Twp., Pa.

441. VARNER, Catherine, 1726 Europe, d. ca 1800 Randolph Co., N.C.

442. YOUNCE, Frederick, of Hanover, Pa.

444. PLUMMER, John, ca 1726, Pr. Geo., Co., Md. d. ca 1728 Frederick Co., Md. m. 1736 West River Monthly Mtg.

445. MILES, Rachel, d. ca 1736

NINTH GENERATION

784. LARUE, Peter, chr. 1688 N.Y., d. 1783 Frederick Co., Va. m. 1711 Bucks Co., Pa.

785. CRESSON, Elizabeth, ca 1690 Long Island, N.Y. d. ca 1778 Bucks Co., Pa.

792. LARUE, Peter, chr. 1688 N.Y., d. 1783 Frederick Co., Va. m. 1711 Bucks Co., Pa.

793. CRESSON, Elizabeth, ca 1690 Long Island, N.Y. d. ca 1778 Bucks Co., Pa.

796. LARUE, Peter, chr. 1688 N.Y., d. 1783 Frederick Co., Va. m. 1711 Bucks Co., Pa.

797. CRESSON, Elizabeth, ca 1690 Long Island, N.Y. d. ca 1778 Bucks Co., Pa.

798. CARMAN, Pastor James, 1677 Cape May, N.J. d. 1756 Cranbury, N.J. m.

799. DUWYS, Margaret

852. HARRISON, Lawrence, 1720 Essex co., Va., d. ca 1769 Pa., m.

853. MARMADUKE?, Catherine, ca 1730, d. 1836 Harrison Co., Ky.

854. CRAWFORD, Col. William, Rev. War, b. 1722. Orange Co.,Va., d. 1782, Sandusky, Oh., m.1744 Berkeley Co., Va.

855. VANCE, Hannah, 1732 Frederick co., Va., d. 1817 Westmoreland Co.

856. HARRISON, Andrew ca 1687 Essex co., Va. 1753 Orange Co., Va., m.

857. BATTAILE, Elizabeth, 1695 Essex Co., Va., d. 1710 Caroline Co. Va.

880. PFAUTZ, Jacob, ca 1700 Rohrback, Palatinate, d. ca 1762 N.C., m. ca 1719, Europe

881. KUNTZ, Anna Magdalena, d. ca 1763, York Co., Pa.

882. VARNER, John A., of York Co., Pa., d. 1775, York Co., Pa., m.

883. Catherine

888. PLUMMER, Philemon, 1696, d. 1747, m.

889. TURNER, Elizabeth, ca 1698

890. MILES, Thomas, Sr., d. ca 1726

TENTH GENERATION

1568. LA ROUX, Abraham, 1664 Pfalz, Germany, d. 1712 Hunterdon Co., N.J. m.1684 Staten Isl., N.Y.

1569. GILLET, Magdellaine, 1663 Mannheim,Germany, d. 1688/89 Kingston, N.J.

1570. CRESSON, Joshua, 1659, d. ca 1690 Long Isl., N.Y. m.

1571. GERRITSZEN, Mrs. Alche łOlive˛ Cresson, ca 1672 Staten Isl., N.Y. d.aft 1712

1584. LE ROUX, Abraham 1664 Pfalz, Germany, d. 1712 N.J., m. 1684 Staten Isl.

1585. GILLET, Magdellaine, 1663 Mannheim, Germany, d. 1688/89 Kingston, N.J.

1586. CRESSON, Joshua, 1659, d. ca 1690 Long Isl., N.Y. m.

1587. GERRITSZEN, Mrs. Alche łOlive˛ Cresson, ca 1672 Staten Isl., N.Y. d.aft 1712

1592. LE ROUX, Abraham, 1664 Pfalz, Germany, d. 1712 Hunterdon Co., N.J., m. 1684 Staten Isl., N.Y.

1593. GILLET, Magdellaine, 1663 Mannheim, Germany, d. 1688/89 Kingston, N.J.

1594. CRESSON, Joshua, 1659, d. ca 1690 Long Isl., N.Y. m.

1595. GERRITSZEN, Mrs. Alche łOlive˛ Cresson, ca 1672 Staten Isl., N.Y. d.aft 1712

1596. CARMAN, Caleb II, 1645 Hempstead, L.I.,N.Y. d. 1693 cape May, N.J. m.

1597. SEAMAN, Elizabeth, d. bef 1694

1704. HARRISON, Andrew, Jr., ca 1687 Essex co., Va., d. 1753, Orange Co., Va.m.

1705. BATTAILE, Elizabeth, 1695 Essex Co., Va., d. 1710 Caroline Co., Va.

1708. CRAWFORD, William?, 1678 Orange Co., Va., d. 1728 m.

1709. GRIMES, Honora, Orange co., Va., d. 1773 Pa. or Va.

1710. VANCE, John

1711. GLASS, Elizabeth d. aft 1760

1712. HARRISON, Andrew, 1650 Rappahanock, d. 1718 Essex Co., Va. m.

1713. ELLIOTT, Eleanor

1714. BATTAILE, Lt. Col. John, 1658 Essex, Eng., d. ca 1707 Essex Co., Va. m. Essex, Va.

1715. SMITH, Elizabeth, 1693 Gloucester Co.?, Va., d. 1770 Caroline Co., Va.

1760. PFAUTZ, Hans Michael, 1682 Rohrbach, Palatinate, d. 1741/42 Strasburg Twp., Pa., m. 1702

1761. MILLHOUSE, Ursula, ca 1682, Steinsfurt, Palatinate, d. 1772, Strasburg Twp., Pa.

1776. PLUMMER, Thomas, 1668 Anne Arundel Co.,Md. d.ca 1728 Pr. Geo. Co., Md. m. ca 1690 Fredricks Co., Md.

1777. SMITH, Elizabeth, D. 1736

ELEVENTH GENERATION

3138. GILLET, Isaac

3139. MICHEE, Esther

3140. CRESSON, Pierre ca 1610, Picardy, France, d. 1679 Staten Isl., N.Y. m. 1639

3141. CLAUSS, Rachel, ca 1615, Picardy, France, d. ca 1690, Staten Isl., N.Y.

3142. GERRITSZEN, Gerrit, m.

3143. HARMEUS/HARMENS, Annetie

3168. LEROUX, Abraham 1632, LaWew, Germany, d. 1666 Pfalz, Germany, m. 1658 Germany

3169. DU FOUR, Jeanne ca 1635 Armentiers, France, d. 1683 Mannheim

3170. GILLET, Isaac

3171. MICHEE, Esther

3172. CRESSON, Pierre ca 1610, Picardy, France, d. 1679 Staten Isl., N.Y. m. 1639

3173. CLAUSS, Rachel, ca 1615, Picardy, France, d. ca 1690, Staten Isl., N.Y.

3174. GERRITSZEN, Gerrit, m.

3175. HARMEUS/HARMENS, Annetie

3184. ROUX, Abraham 1632, LaWew, Germany, d. 1666 Pfalz, Germany, m. 1658Germany

3185. DU FOUR, Jeanne ca 1635 Armentiers, France, d. 1683 Mannheim

3186. GILLET, Isaac

3187. MICHEE, Esther

3188. CRESSON, Pierre ca 1610, Picardy, France, d. 1679 Staten Isl., N.Y. m. 1639

3189. CLAUSS, Rachel, ca 1615, Picardy, France, d. ca 1690, Staten Isl., N.Y.

3190. GERRITSZEN, Gerrit, m.

3191. HARMEUS/HARMENS, Annetie

3192. CARMAN, John, 1606, Eng., d. 1653 Hempstead, L.I.,N.Y., m, 1629/30 Eng.

3193. DUMMER?, Florence, ca 1610, d. 1661, Jamaica, N.Y.

3194. SEAMAN, Capt. John, ca 1610 Co. Norfolk, Eng., d. 1694, mar. 1655

3195. MOORE, Martha, chr. 1639

3408. HARRISON, Andrew, 1650 Rappahanock, d. 1718 Essex Co., Va. m.

3409. ELLIOTT, Eleanor

3410. BATTAILE, Lt. Col. John, 1658 Essex, Eng., d. ca 1707 Essex Co., Va. m. Essex, Va.

3411. SMITH, Elizabeth, 1693 Gloucester Co.?, Va., d. 1770 Caroline Co., Va.

3424. HARRISON, Richard, ca 1618 Cambridgeshire, Eng., d. aft 1680 New Kent Co., Va.

3426. ELLIOTT, Samuel, m.

3427. Elizabeth

3520. PFAUTZ, Johann Michael

3552. PLUMMER, Thomas, Sr., ca 1642 England, d. 1694, m ca. 1670

3553. STOCKETT, Elizabeth, 1646 d. 1736

3554. SMITH, Daniel d. 1736, m.

3555. Joan

TWELFTH GENERATION

6280. CRESSON, Pierre, ca 1580, Sedan, France, m.

6281. VVUILESME, Elizabeth, ca 1585, Picardy, France

6282. CLAUSS, Pierre, m.

6283. FAMELAR, Jeanna

6336. LAROUX, Antoine, ca 1610 Rochelle, France, d. 1689 Hudson River, N.Y., m. 1630 Picardy, France

6337. JOQUEN, Jeanne

6338. DUFOUR, Jean, ca 1615

6340. UZILE, Balduin

6341. FLAMENG, Gillette

6344. CRESSON, Pierre, ca 1580, Sedan, France, m.

6345. VUILESME, Elizabeth, ca 1585, Picardy, France

6346. CLAUSS, Pierre, ca 1585, Sedan, Picardy, France, m.

6347. FAMELAR, Jeanna, ca 1590, Sedan, Picardy, France

6372. UZILE, Balduin

6373. FLAMENG, Gillette

6376. CRESSON, Pierre, ca 1580, Sedan, France, m.

6377. VUILESME, Elizabeth, ca 1585, Picardy, France

6378. CLAUSS, Pierre, m.

6379. FAMELAR, Jeanna

6384. CARMAN, John, 1584 Hertfordshire, Eng., d. aft 1606, Eng., m. ca 1606 Hemel Hempstead, Eng.

6386. DUMMER, Thomas

6385. Abigail, ca 1586, Hemel, Hempstead, Eng., d. aft 1606

6816. HARRISON, Richard, ca 1618 Cambridgeshire, Eng., d. aft 1680 New Kent Co., Va.

6818. ELLIOTT, Samuel, m.

6819. Elizabeth

6822. SMITH, Maj. Lawrence, 1629 Stoneyhurst, Eng., d. 1700 Va., mar. 1651 Abingdon Par., Va.

6823. HITCHON, Mary, ca 1631 Lancashire, Eng., d. Gloucester Co., Va.

6848. HARRISON, Anthony, Cambridgeshsire, Eng., d. aft 1680 New Kent Co., Va.

7104. PLUMMER, Sir Walter, Of London, d. Bermudes

7106. STOCKETT, Capt. Thomas, d. ca 1671 Anne Arundel Co., Md. m. 1707

7107. WELLS, Mary, Anne Arundel Co., d. 1698 Anne Arundel Co., Md.

THIRTEENTH GENERATION

12672. LEROUX, Abraham, ca 21 Nov, 1588, Heidelberg, Germany

12768. CARMAN, John 1563

13632. HARRISON, Anthony, Cambridgeshsire, Eng., d. aft 1680 New Kent Co., Va.

13644. SMITH, Lawrence, ca 1609, d. ca 1629 Eng.,

13645. HITCHON

13696. HARRISON, Anthony 1563, Over, Eng.

14212. STOCKETT, Thomas d. ca 1638, m.

14213. AYLEWORTH, Frances d. ca 1630

14214. WELLS, Dr. Richard, 1610 Cornwall?, Eng., d. ca 1667 Anne Arundel Co., Md. m. ca 1647, Va.

14215. WHITE, Frances, 1622 Hutton Hall, Eng.

FOURTEENTH GENERATION

25344. LEROUX, Jean, ca 1565, m. 1585 Frankenthal, Germany

25345. DE LA FONTAINE, Jeanne

25536. CARMAN, John, 1541

27264. HARRISON, Anthony 1563, Over, Eng.

27392. HARRISON, P. d. 1593 Cambridge, Eng.

28426. AYLEWORTH, Walter, 1547, d. 1619, m.

28427. STOCKETT, Joanna

28430. WHITE, Sir Richard, ca 1580, d. Rome, Italy, m.

28431. WESTON, Lady Catherine, 1607 Foxwell, d. 1645, Rome, Italy

FIFTHTEENTH GENERATION

50688. LARUE, Bertolet, ca 1530

51072. CARMAN, Thomas, 1517

54528. HARRISON, P. d. 1593 Cambridge, Eng.

54784. HARRISON, John, d. ca 1538 Eng.

56852. AYLEWORTH, Ashton, m.

56853. FLEETWOOD, Ann

56860. WHITE, Richard, D. 1614, M.

56861. PLOYDON, Mary

56862. WESTON, Sir Richard, m.

56863. WALDEGRAVE, Frances ca 1579 Eng.